FLORIDA PIONEER DESCENDANTS
Florida State Genealogical Society,Inc.

ESCAMBIA COUNTY

and her sister counties
Santa Rosa,Okaloosa and Walton

Pioneer


AGUSTINA








ALLEN, Jesse Carter






ARD, George



BARKLEY,George W

BARROW, Abigail


BOBE,Margarita


BOBE, Thomas

BONIFAY, Joseph

BOWER, Joseph

BRONNUM, Severin Christian


CABRERA, Josefa




CAMPBELL, Edward






CARO, Benito

CASTRO, Jose (Joseph)



CASTRO, Julian


COBB, Athal Seaborn


COCHRAN, SARAH





DE LA RUA,Francisco Xavier









DE LA RUA, Juan


deROCHEBLAVE,Drausin


DeSIERRA,Ana Maria De

DORR, Eben IV

ESCABI, Ysabel


FALCON, Josefa

FILLINGIM, Robert B




GARRETT, Robert



GOMEZ, Juan







GONZALEZ, Manuel

GUERRA, Sabador



HADLEY, Benjamin

HARRISON,George Washington

HARRISON, William Washington






HIDALGO, Ysabel


INNERARITY, James(Santiago)

KELKER, Jacob









MAURA, Jose

McCURDY, Elijah


MEDINA, Merced



MILES, James



MILES, James Andrew


MILES, Margaret


MORENO, Francisco

MORGAN, John


ORDONEZ, Don Manuel


ORDONEZ, Marina


PEADEN, Barlett










PEADEN, Samuel






PERPALL, Juan Atensio

PINGROW, Mariana




QUINA, Desiderio, Jr


QUINA,Desiderio Sr.







ROSIQUE,Esabella(Isabella)

ROSIQUE, JOHN

SAVELL, Jeremiah

SIERRA, Ana Marie de

SIERRA, Eugenio Antonio




SPRAWLS, Ann





TOWNLEY, Luke

WARD, Elijah





WARD, Sarah Jane

WARD,William Marion

WILLIAMS, John Lee




Yniestra, Pedro


DESCENDANT



JUPITER,DelAlexa Eagan
JUPITER, Ernest Alexander
JUPITER, Lolita Marie
McINTOSH,Carolyn Rosa Jupiter
SHEPPARD,Vivian Cecile Kelker
WILSON,Chandra Tameiko
WILSON, Jason Tyrone
WILSON, Reuben, Jr.

ALLEN, Raymond Frederick
ALLEN, Terence Christopher
CONNER, Martin Sennette Clinton
CONNER,Martin Sennette Clinton Jr
CONNER, Shane Gaylan
MASON, Bettrice A Conner

NELSON, Linda Faye
SALONKO, Marilynn Shultz
SHULTZ,Thelma Irene Murphy

KEMP, Mary Carla McGrath

NELSON, Linda Faye
SHULTZ, Thelma Irene Murphy

QUINA, Herbert Rull (co)
QUINA, Herbert Rull (state)

QUINA,Herbert Rull

GAINER, Violet Bonifay

COLLEY, Vickie Lynn Pressley

ROSASCO,Anthony Christian ROSASCO,William Sebastian III
HARE, Madge MarieHatton(co)
HARE, Madge MarieHatton(state)
JAMESON,ElizabethTheresaHatton
 both State and co.

CAMPBELL, Clay Reese
CAMPBELL, Cuyler Hubert
CAMPBELL, Cynthia Juanita
CAMPBELL, Rufus Clay
JENKINS,Carol Jean Campbell
MATTHEWS, Roger Dale

SAUNDERS,Rita Helen Humphreys

KOCAN, Edward Leonard (co)
KOCAN, Edward Leonard (state)
VOELTZ,Mary Isabel Richard

KOCAN, Edward Leonard (co)
KOCAN, Edward Leonard (state)

MORGAN, Thomas GIllis, Jr.
NOA, Dorothy Jane Morgan

DOVE, SadieViolaWardMarchelos
state and county
KOHR, Lila Lucille Hibbs
MARCHELOS,GeorgeFranklin
state and county

DE LA RUA, Maxwell
DE LA RUA, Maxwell, Jr.
GREENWELL,AudreyAnnetteDELARUA
HAYES, Delores DELARUA
state and county
MEADOWS,Michael Maxwell
state and county
MEADOWS,SherriHeminghaus
state and county

GREENWELL,AudreyAnnetteDELARUA
state and county

HURT,Christopher Robert
LORUSSO, Priscilla Crain

QUINA, Herbert Rull

KEMP, Mary Carla McGrath

KOCAN, Edward Leonard
both State and County

GREENWELL,AudreyAnnetteDeLaRua

SCHILLER, Janette Gayle
SCHILLER, Joseph
SCHILLER,MaryJanetteFillingim
WEATHERS,SuzanneKathleenGriffith

DAVIS,Jane Rhenel White
WHITE, Grace Eleanor McKee
WHITE,Judy Charlene

JUPITER, Del Alexa Eagan
JUPITER, Ernest Alexander
JUPITER, Lolita Marie
McINTOSH, Carolyn Rosa Jupiter
WILSON, Chanra Tameiko
WILSON,JasonTyrone
WILSON, Reuben Jr.

GREENWELL,AudreyAnnetteDeLaRua

HARE, Madge Marie Hatton
JAMESON,Elizabeth Theresa Hatton
both county and state

STOKES, Carl Elery

HARRISON, Lewis Golson

EDEWAARD, Vesta Harrison
HARRISON, Belinda Ann
HARRISON, Emily Carole
HARRISON, LEWIS Golson
HARRISON, Lewis Golson, JR
WILKINSON, Frances K Harrison

SAUNDERS,Rita Helen Humphreys
both county and state

ENNIS, Lorraine Gaston

JUPITER, Del Alexa Eagan
JUPITER, Ernest Alexander
JUPITER, Lolita Marie
McINTOSH, CarolynRosaJupiter
SHEPPARD,VivianCecileKelker
WILSON, Chandra Tameiko
WILSON, Jason Tyrone
WILSON, Reuben Jr
JUPITER, Del Alexa Eagan

SAUNDERS,RitaHelenHumphreys

McCURDY, Richard Melvin
McCURDY, William Henry
MEDINA,Merced

KOCAN, Edward Leonard
both county and state

HUBBARD, Burgess Arthur
McKAY, JoAnn


Williams, John Heywood


Williams, John Heywood


BRUCE,LauraElizabeth Moreno

MORGAN, Thomas Gillis Jr.
NOA, Dorothy Jane Morgan

QUINA, Herbert Rull
both county and state

QUINA, Herbert Rull
both county and state

PEADEN, Heather Kathan
BOTH COUNTY AND STATE
PEADEN, Heather Kathan
both state and county
PEADEN, Porter Lee
PEADEN, Porter Lee Jr
PEADEN, Ted Everett
both state and county
PEADEN, Ted Lamar
both state and county

PEADEN, Heather Kathan
both state and county
PEADEN, Ted Everett
both state and county
PEADEN, Ted Lamar
both state and county

BIRCHMIRE, Louise Perpall

GAINER, Violet Bonifay
GREENWELL,AudreyAnnette DeLaRua
both county and state
MAASS, Maud Lee Bonifay

QUINA, Herbert Rull
both county and state

BURGOYNE, DorothyAnnePetterson
both county and state
KNOX,Edwina Willig
PETTERSEN, William Raoul
both county and state
QUINA, Herbert Rull
both county and state

QUINA,Herbert Rull

QUINA,Herbert Rull

SAVELL, William Hughes

QUINA, Herbert Rull

CARSON, Nita EleanorLeonard
both county and state
HUPE, Nita Patricia Carson
both county and state

PEADEN, Heather Kathan
both county and state
PEADEN, Ted Everett
both county and state
PEADEN, Ted Lamar

SCOTT, BrendaKaySuggsMimms

DOVE,SadieViolaWard Marchelos
KOHR, Lila Lucille Hibbs
both county and state
MARCHELOS,GeorgeFranklin(county)
MAYES, MaxieEstelleWard

KOHR, Lila Lucille Hibbs

KOHR, Lila Lucille Hibbs

CARSON, Emily Elisabeth Kelly
CARSON, Lauren Elizabeth
CARSON, Spence
KELLY, Edward Spence

GREENWELL, AudreyAnnette DElaRu

Return to Santa Rosa Main Page



This page hosted by Get your own Free Home Page