Santa Rosa County Marriages 1908

ABNER (C) LOUIS MILES EMMA MAY. 4, 1908
ALLEN J.E DIDEN MAMIE APR. 8,1908
ANDREWS W.O COLLINSWORTH IDA DEC.14,1908
ANDREWS (C) WILL SPEARS NORA JUL.13,1908
ARD M.B MCCAULEY LIZZIE DEC.26,1908
AUSTIN (C) CHARLY THURMAN CHARITY APR.29,1908
BARNHILL B.A. PRYOR OLLIE JUN.28,1908
BARNUM (C) R. MARSHAL BESSIE APR.19,1908
BASS C.D WHITE ALICE SEP.16,1908
BENNETT (C) GREEN COVES LULA APR. 6, 1908
BERY (C) THOMAS BRYANT ALLICE SEP.14,1908
BLACK WILLIAM RIVENBARK IDA NOV.22,1908
BLACK (C) ISAM SEVY LULA MAR.25,1908
BLOCKER JOSH BAGGETT CORA APR.19,1908
BOHAMMON W.H. HARRISON LONIE DEC.26,1908
BRAY LEON NOWLING ROSIE DEC.20,1908
BRITTENHAM JOHN SINDORF MARY ALPINE SEP.20,1908
BROWN M.E. WEST O. AUG. 9,1908
BROWN (C) ISAAC YOUNG BESSIE SEP.20,1908
BURDICK JAMES S. ALLEN SUSSIE JAN. 5, 1908
BURKENSON (C) WILLIAM ANDERSON MAXEY JUN.25,1908
BUZBEE H.H BERRYANN ELIZER JUN.10,1908
CAMPBELL (C) A.C MATHEWS LUCIE OCT.11,1908
CARR D.A CAMPBELL FLORANCE MAY.28,1908
CARR ALLEN T. GAY STELLA SEP.27,1908
CARRYWAY (C) JACK WOODS ADDIE AUG.19,1908
CASTON ROBERT HIGHSMITH H.J MAR.1,1908
CAULLY PETER BROXTON EMMA FEB.20,1908
CEASON (C) SIM MCLENDON E. NOV.26,1908
CHANEY (C) WILL MEAKINS ALICE FEB. 3,1908
CHESTNUT JIM RENFROE ADA JUN.28,1908
CLARK BOB GILLCRESTER MAG FEB.23,1908
COLE OLIVER HARPER GERTRUDE DEC.27,1908
COLEMAN CHARLES BURKET ANGELINE APR.14,1908
COLEMAN (C) WILL WATSON P. MAY. 3,1908
COOLEY(?) ELIJAH HOULAMIRE E. MAR.22,1908
COOPER J.J WILSON KATIE SEP. 6, 1908
COOPER (C) ROBERT WILLIAMS S. FEB.20,1908
CORDELL WILLIAM MCCLENDON ALICE JUL. 3,1908
COVES (C) CHARLEY GIPSON SUSAN DEC.31,1908
CROLEY AVE JOHNSON GUSSIE DEC.31,1908
CROOK LEWIS DEY EDITH AUG.18,1908
CRUMBLEY JEFFERSON JENNINGS LIZZIE SEP.23,1908
DANIEL JOHN O. DAVIS ADA FEB.18,1908
DASHER (C) WILLIAM HALL JOSEPHINE OCT.25,1908
DAVIS A. WILLIS PEARLIE MAR.4,1908
DAVIS ROB VAN C. MAY.31,1908
DAVIS (C) GEORGE HOLLEY ROSIE OCT. 6,1908
DAVIS (C) CLARENCE GOODWIN M.E NOV.28,1908
DENMARK REDDEN MCAUTHUR EVA JAN.26,1908
DENTON WALTER GARNER L. JUN.21,1908
DIDEN W.F. JONES PEARILINA JAN. 1, 1908
DINKINS (C) WILL COUNCIL LOTTIE MAY.17,1908
DUNN (C) MILES ARMSLEY JANE FEB.26,1908
DURHAM HENERY SOLOMAN BESSIE AUG.12,1908
ECHOLS JOHN EDWARD ANDERSON CALLIE NOV.25,1908
EILAND C.C. GAY AMIE OCT.27,1908
EVANS (C) JAMES KELLY EMMA JUL.19,1908
FITZPATRICK (C) WILLIAM ANDERSON ROSIE NOV.29,1908
FOSTER CHARLEY BOYETT MARTHA JAN.19,1908
FOSTER MILTON JOHNSON EMLY AUG. 9,1908
FRANKLIN JOHN DYKES PASSA JUL.23,1908
FREEMAN LEVI GREEN MARY FEB.13,1908
GANZIE ROBERT BURDEN S. MAR.1,1908
GILL E.H MCSEVAIN CHARLOTT MAR.30,1908
GOODIN (C) GEORGE GAINES POLLIE APR.24,1908
GORDON J.O. COOLEY ALICE JUN.25,1908
GRACE (C) ED JEFFERSON CARY JUN.28,1908
GRIFFIN (C) JESSIE SANDERS INA MAY.30,1908
GUNTER (C) LONNIE JONES LIDDIE APR.26,1908
HAMELTON (C) ROBERT MOORE MINNIE FEB. 6, 1908
HANDSHAW JOHN CALLAWAY PEARL SEP.23,1908
HARDY R.H. RILEY JESSIE MAY.10,1908
HARRISON HENRY DUNSFEND ADA NOV. 8.1908
HARRISON LEWIS HOLLAND SARA NOV.21,1908
HART DANIEL DAVIS MAGGIE FEB. 2,1908
HATCHER (C) ALEX BENNETT H. JUL.30,1908
HAYNES (C) ROBERT BECK ELLER JUN. 1, 1908
HELMS C.O STEWART BESSIE MAR.24,1908
HENDERSON (C) FRANK MOORE ROSIE APR.26,1908
HILL (C) JOE WRIGHT SARAH MAY.27,1908
HILSON HENERY STAFFORD ETHEL APR. 5, 1908
HINOTE CHARLY LEWIS MARTHA JAN.19,1908
HINSON J.T LITTLEFIELD N. MAY. 8,1908
HOLMES (C) TOM CLARK GEORGIA DEC.27,1908
HOOFMAN (C) NATHAN COLLINS ADA JUN. 3,1908
HUDSON WILLIE RUSHING FANNIE DEC.20,1908
HURST ALEXANDER WOODS JIMMIE AUG. 3,1908
HUTTO HENRY GARRETT CATHERINE JUL.17,1908
INGRAM S.C STAFFARD CATHRINE FEB.27,1908
JACKSON (C) ELI MCCURELY ARCELIA JAN. 9, 1908
JACKSON (C) FRANK ALLEN MARY NOV. 7,1908
JENKINS (C) ISAAC CASTLEBERRY REBERTA JAN. 2, 1908
JERNIGAN A.D MADOX NINA JAN.31,1908
JERNIGAN M.R. CARROLL SALLIE JUN.10,1908
JERNIGAN LEONARD GRIFFITH MARY JUL.17,1908
JERNIGAN FRANK MCLEARY T. SEP. 6, 1908
JOHNSON (C) MOSE COOK ROSA LEE SEP.13,1908
JOHNSON (C) E. JOHNSON LIZZIE DEC.30,1908
JONES M.K THOMPSON M. DEC.20,1908
JONES (C) C.S BARR S. AUG. 4,1908
JONES (C) GEORGE LINUM NELLIE DEC.24,1908
KING (C) SAMUEL MCDUFFIE NANCY JUL.21,1908
LEEPARD C.F BRISTOL J.E JUN. 1, 1908
LEWIS W.E BROWN PAULINE JAN.15,1908
LEWIS GEORGE WHITFIELD A. AUG.16,1908
LEWIS T. WHITFIELD M. NOV. 1,1908
LINDSAY JOHN D. REDD BIDELL (?) AUG.20,1908
LITTERS HORACE WALLACE CLARA MAE SEP.13,1908
MADDEN JB BORROW H.E. JAN.11,1908
MADDEN R.L. BARROW N.A AUG.19,1908
MAPOLES W.H JOHNSON C. MAY. 7, 1908
MARSHAL (C) GEORGE HORN GERTRUDE JUL.19,1908
MARTIN (C) JAMES TENDERSON P. JUN.25,1908
MCALLISTER ALEXANDER WALDER MAGGIE APR. 2, 1908
MCCOMBS WADE MAYO MYRA OCT. 4,1908
MCCREE (C) ANDERSON JOHNSON ADDIE AUG.15,1908
MCCURDY DAN MCARTHUR LEONA APR.15,1908
MCDANIEL ESSIC COPLIN ANNA APR. 6, 1908
MCLAIN (C) PETER DUNN L. JUN. 7, 1908
MCLEAN (C) GUS MOORE MATTIE OCT. 4,1908
MCMILLAN (C) SAMUEL FRANKLIN ALBERTIE JUL. 1,1908
MEACHAM J.B GARRETT MARTHA JAN.23,1908
MELVIN DANIEL BARROW MAGGIE OCT.19,1908
MERREIT T.J STILL MOLLIE FEB.16,1908
MILES NERO PAGE CAREY JAN.26,1908
MILLER (C) E.D. MCLAIN EMMA JUL.30,1908
MIMS (C) ARCHA HARRIS ROSA SEP. 4, 1908
MING (C) MATHEW CARTER LULA NOV.12,1908
MITCHELL NOAH WATSON CATHRINE SEP.23,1908
MORRIS WALTER CARNLEY ADDIE SEP. 8, 1908
NELSON (C) C. REED MARY AUG.20,1908
NEWMON (C) HARRISON GRUN ARCHIE NOV.16,1908
OATS W.R COLLINS KIZZIE SEP. 3, 1908
ORING (C) JOHN MCFERSON DAISY JAN.26,1908
PAGE ERNEST COKER ROSA MAR.31,1908
PANABAKER R.L JERNIGAN LILLIAN OCT.11,1908
PATE (C) LONEY LEE PEARL DEC.26,1908
PEARSON H. GRAMLING LULA JUL.26,1908
PEEVEY OLLIE DIXION MINNIE JUN.10,1908
PENTON LEE CARTARIGHT ADDIE JAN.16,1908
PERKINS LAWRENCE BUCKHALTER LENA FEB.10,1908
PITMAN W.H. BASS JESSIE APR.22,1908
PITMAN A.A BASS MARGRET APR.22,1908
RABAURN D.W DAVIS MALISA APR. 5, 1908
RAYBON N.M WRIGHT MARY OCT.18,1908
ROACH ERNEST HOLST FLORENCE AUG.20,1908
ROBERSON ELIJAH PARKER SARAH FEB.1, 1908
ROBERSON (C) WILLIAM JOHNSON ALICE MAY. 2,1908
RUNHARDT JOHN J. LILLIFIELD CALEY E. FEB.24,1908
RUSSELL J.W ADAMS MARY OCT.20,1908
SALTER HUGH HAYNES NELLIE MAR.8,1908
SANDERS (C) ANDREW TOLLER CARRIE SEP. 2, 1908
SCROGGINS ROBERT H. JONES ANNA JUL.22,1908
SHARIT DR. JAMES M. HILSON LEONONA JUN. 4, 1908
SHOEMAKE R.L. BUNTING ANNA JAN.15,1908
SKIPPER W.J. HARDEE MAGGIE JUL.16,1908
SMITH I.J HOWELL A.J JAN. 5, 1908
SMITH (C) WILLIE HOLLEY O. JUL.20,1908
SPENCER (C) CHARLY ARMSTED BELL AUG.19,1908
STAFFORD WILLIAM COOLY ALBERTA SEP.27,1908
STEELE J.L MADDEN MAMIE DEC.24,1908
STEPHENS T.N HOBBS UNA SEP.12,1908
STICKS MARRION CAMPBELL CALLIE NOV.26,1908
SWEENEY J.D LINDSAY L.A. FEB.22,1908
THARP (C) RUFUS WILLIAMS SARAH DEC.24,1908
TIPPINS (C) JOHN MCQUEEN ESTELLA DEC.22,1908
TOMLINSON WILLIAM KEHOE ELSIE JUN.23,1908
TUCKER (C) JOE KITE LILL MAY. 3,1908
VADEN WILLIAM GRUR IDA SEP.29,1908
WALKER CHARLES H. SELLERS MARY JUN.30,1908
WASHINGTON (C) CHARLES MOORE FRANCIS APR.30,1908
WHIGUMS (C) W.H. KELKER LULA JAN. 2, 1908
WILCOX (C) JOHN WRIGHT S. JAN.16,1908
WILLIAMS HENRY THOMAS ROSE DEC.13,1908
WILLIAMS (C) A.J. GRAY HATTIE JAN.23,1908
WILLIAMS (C) RUBE ODOM L. AUG.27,1908
WILLIAMS (C) CHARLY GEORGE ADALINE OCT.24,1908
WILLIAMS (C) JAMES HARRIS AMELIA DEC.24,1908
WILSON (C) HENRY MURPHY ABBIE APR.12,1908
WOODRUFF P.G FRATER ELIZA JUL.18,1908
WOODS (C) THOMAS WATCH ARRENA APR. 8, 1908
WRIGHT JOHN ROGERS ETHEL APR.20,1908
Return to Santa Rosa Main Page

1997 db229@aol.com