Santa Rosa County Marriages 1910

ALBINS SILVIA JOSEPH WHEAT ANNA E. JUN. 1,1910
ALEXANDER JAMES HOLLY ALICE MAY. 8,1910
ALEXANDER WILL JOHNSON AMELIA SEP. 3,1910
ALLEN S.F. HANNAH CARRIE JAN. 9,1910
ALLEN WILLIAM ELLIS HATTIE SEP.25,1910
ANDREWS H.Y. MATTHEWS LENORA FEB.13,1910
BAGER KINNIE MCDUFFIE ELIZA NOV.20,1910
BAKER L.R. BURDICK MARY OCT.27,1910
BALWIN CHARLIE HOPKINS LURRINA JUL.10,1910
BARR J.S. BENJAMINE SALLIE OCT. 5,1910
BENJAMIN CRAWFORD WOODS IDA MAR. 2,1910
BEVERLY WILLIAM SAPP FANNIE DEC.21,1910
BILLINS GUSS JAKINS R. FEB.27,1910
BINGHORN E.L. SPICER LIZZIE JUL. 3,1910
BLACKWEEN F.A. RALEY QUEEN FEB.19,1910
BOTTS J.W. WALLER CALLIE FEB.19,1910
BOYD DAN ECHOLES GEORGE APR.28,1910
BROWN DAWSON MCARTHUR RUBY JUL. 3,1910
BROWN FRANK GARY LEVY JUL.17,1910
BROWN FRED GRIM LAURA JUL.31,1910
BROWN ROBERT FLOYD LULA NOV.10,1910
BROWN EARNEST WHITTIE JESSIE OCT.29,1910
BROWN SAM SMITH GEORGIA NOV.30,1910
BROXSON HAMILTON BRAHILL STILLA OCT.17,1910
BUNNUM FRANK ANDERSON JOE MAR.19,1910
CALHOUN WILL SINGLSTORY HATTIE SEP.10,1910
CALLAWAY GUSS SMITH MARGARETT MAY. 2,1910
CAMPBELL JOSEPH MATHEWS AGNES MAY.22,1910
CAMPBELL ALLEN PAUL RACHEL SEPT.19,1910
CAMPBELL C. SAVELLE BESSIE SEP.28,1910
CARNLEY J.C. HARRELL LILA NOV. 4,1910
CARNLEY ALBERT CARNELY EULA DEC.28,1910
CARPENTER WALTER NOBLES BESSIE OCT. 2,1910
CHATMON ANDERSON BRYANT EMMA JUL.27,1910
COLE GEORGE LIBS HATTIE AUG. 7,1910
COLE WILLIAM BARRY HATTIE OCT.20,1910
COLSON DANIEL AMDRESS ELLA DEC.22,1910
COOK EMANEL SPEARS ESSIE MAY.14,1910
COOK G.H. GUIM SUSIE DEC. 1,1910
COOPER O.O. NELSON PEARLIE NOV.21,1910
COPLIN CLIFF SIMPKINS CLARA JUN.25,1910
COUNSEL N.C. GARY EMELINE JAN.31,1910
CRAIN T.Z. CARR LAURA SEP.10,1910
CRAWFORD H. EUGENE ZIEBORZ MARGARET SEP.26,1910
CREWS HAMILTON HANNAK ETTA MAY.12,1910
CUNNINGHAM E.W. GREEN CALLIE AUG. 3,1910
DAVIDSON W.R. NICHOLS HENRETTA JUN.12,1910
DAVIS DOCK MCGILL ELLEN JAN.11,1910
DAVIS S.L. BARRINGLR ANNIE MAR.22,1910
DAVIS STEVE TAYLOR ELLA APR.28,1910
DAVIS JAMES JERNIGAN BETSEY NOV.23,1910
DIXON JASPER SELLERS BELLE NOV.20,1910
DOSEY GILMORE FITZPATRICK MARY FEB.28,1910
DOUGLAS H.H. BLOCKER ADDIE DEC. 4,1910
DREDDING DEE JACKSON FRANCES SEP. 4,1910
DUBOSE J.D HAYNES ANNIE DEC.25,1910
EADMON RICHARD TEMPLES ESTEL JUL. 6,1910
ECHOLS J. HAUSEY KATIE JAN.27,1910
EDEKER GROVER RABON IDA JAN.27,1910
ELDRIDGE H.E. JERNIGAN ANNIE OCT.27,1910
ELLIS W.H. STRICKLAND BEULAH SEP.11,.1910
EMMETT CHARLES LEWIS ESSIE MAY.22,1910
ENFINGER A.M. DIAMOND BESSOE FEB.13,1910
ENIFINGER OLLIE CARPENTER LULA AUG.14,1910
FLEMING JOSEPH WHITTLE IDA APR.21,1910
FLEMING SIMON JORDON MAMIE DEC. 5,1910
FLETCHER TOM HOLMES J. JUL.20,1910
FLOYD BERT CRAWFORD RUBY JUN. 4,1910
FLOYD JOHN DAVIS CALLIE JUL.30,1910
FOUNTAIN JONAS EVENS ELLEN OCT.16,1910
FRANKLIN W.E. MADDEN ALICE DEC.25,1910
GAINES WILLIE SPRIGGS S. MAR.20,1910
GARRETT BUTTLER STEWART HATTIE OCT.23,1910
GIDDENS CHARLIE PENTON RUBY DEC.25,1910
GLOVER GEORGE LEE MARY JUN. 5,1910
GOLDING COON MCLENDON MARTHA MAR. 3,1910
GOODEN WAVERY HEDGEMON LOUISE SEP. 3,1910
GOULD A. THOMAS THOMAS JUL. 5,1910
GOUPHY CHARLEY FAISON L. JUN.25,1910
GREEN ROBERT MOTON M.E. MAR.11,1910
GREEN JOHN BROWN RILLA AUG.15,1910
GREEN JESSIE MCKIZZIE CARRIE DEC.31,1910
GRENIER JAMES LANE SARAH DEC.24,1910
GRIFFIN TREVIS JACKSON JENNIE APR.22,1910
GUSBIE CHARLIE SINKFIELD I. FEB.21,1910
HALE J.M. ACKERMAN E.M. JAN.31,1910
HAMPSHIRE JAMES PINE FLOSSIE OCT. 1,1910
HANSON CARL CAWTHORN MATTIE MAY.19,1910
HARP ALLEN GARRETT DORA MAR. 2,1910
HARRIS CHAS. RIGSBY ISBELLA AUG.12,1910
HARRISON H.W. BURGAMY CORA JAN. 6,1910
HARRISON JAMES LAINS ELIZA APR.23,1910
HARRISON LOID HUDSON M. DEC.15,1910
HART J.J. WILKINSON LULA JUN.26,1910
HART J.E. BARROW ANNIE AUG.26,1910
HAYES DAN WHITE LULA FEB. 9,1910
HENDERSON HUBBARD ADAMS GERTRUDE JUN. 4,1910
HENDERSON A.M. STEELE AMANDA SEP.28,1910
HENLY L.W. FRANKLIN LUCY MAY.22,1910
HICKS JOHN POWERS PINKEY JUL. 3,1910
HIGHNOTE HARRY ADAMS F. OCT.16,1910
HILL JOHN SMITH LELA FEB.16,1910
HILL JAMES EDWARDS ROSA JUL.23,1910
HILL W.A. NEWMAN ADDIE NOV.19,1910
HILL LEE ROBERSON MARY NOV.27,1910
HILTON D.E. WILLIS JOSEPHINE NOV. 8,1910
HINOTE WESLEY COBB ANNIE FEB.28,1910
HODRIC RICHARD HORN MARY OCT. 9,1910
HOLCOMB WILL COOPER WILL NOV.26,1910
HOLLAND B.V. MCARTHUR BESSIE JUN.25,1910
HOLLAND JOHN HAYES BETTIE DEC.11,1910
HOLT WILLIE JOHNSON LANEY JUL.20,1910
HORN LESLIE MCMILON KATIE OCT.30,1910
HURT BRYSON BARNES CARRIE OCT.24,1910
JACKSON AMDREW MOORE ROSA MAY. 9,1910
JOHNSON SAM HARRIS NETTA APR.24,1910
JONES HENRY MILES LIZZIE FEB.27,1910
JONES ROBERT LASTER ELLA JUL. 2,1910
JONES FATE HATCHETT PHEBIA JUL.30,1910
JONES WILL LAW ANNIE DEC.24,1910
KEELER W.H. CARLEN BETH SEP. 7,1910
KING G.F. DAVIDSON M. NOV.26,1910
KINGRY J.C. JAMES OLIVE JUN.19,1910
LAND RICHARD BAGGETT JESSIE JAN. 3,1910
LEDBETERS WALTER HAYS T. APR. 3,1910
LEE RANDLE GOODWIN MATTIE MAR.24,1910
LEE JEFF SHRIGGS M. OCT.17,1910
LESUEURE TOM KYLES LIZZIE APR. 7,1910
LEWIS LEON JONES REBECCA MAR.10,1910
LEWIS ROBERT VEAL LULA APR.24,1910
LORD THOMAS WRIGHT LAURA JUL.24,1910
LUCKER CLAND HIMES MAGGIE DEC. 8,1910
MACK ED BRADLEY MATTIE MAY. 8,1910
MALONE DANIEL TURNER LILLA FEB.26,1910
MASSEY WYLEY WEEKS MAGGIE DEC.29,1910
MCCORMICK WILLIAM DAVIS LIZZIE JAN. 3, 1910
MCCOY WILLIAM ADISON WINNIE AUG.29,1910
MCDONALD C.E. WEEKLY L.E. MAY.25,1910
MCGRANTS ARTHUR MCGILL JANIE FEB.22,1910
MCLANE JIM SMITH ALICE JAN.23,1910
MCLELLAN J.J. COBB MELLICE JUN.30,1910
MCLELLON JAMES FLOWERS CLAUDY FEB.21,1910
MCMILLIAN WILL BISHOP DAISY NOV.17,1910
MCNEILL WYLEY KNIGHT ANNIE JUN.11,1910
MCRANE H.E. BURROWS JENNIE AUG. 7,1910
MELVIN EPHREN BARNES RUTHIE SEP.22,1910
MICHELL HINER NEALS LENER APR.24,1910
MIDDLETON JOE FERGERSPM M. SEP.24,1910
MILLER FRANK RUTHERFORD SARAH SEP.18,1910
MILLER COLUMBUS ATES SEANIE DEC.18,1910
MITCHELL A. SCOFIELD CARRIE SEP.22,1910
MONTGOMERY ROBERT DUGINS ANNIE FEB.20,1910
MOORE A.F. COBB SUSIE APR. 3,1910
MOORE J.O. JERNIGAN M. JUL.16,1910
MOORE G.C. BURGONY BELLE DEC.22,1910
MORGAN JOHN ROBERSON LIZZIE DEC.24,1910
MORRIS JOE BOYETT M. SEP.25,1910
NELSON F.M. BARNHILL M. DEC. 4,1910
NELSON G. COOPER MERTIE DEC.21,1910
NIGHT EDDIE WALKER LAURA AUG.19,1910
NOBLES J.M. LOCKLIN CORA JUL.10,1910
OLLIVER DESSIE STEPHENS REBECCA JUL.10,1910
OWENS W.M. WARD FANNIE JAN.11,1910
PAINE HUBBARD BOYKIN L. JAN.14,1910
PALMER CARLEY OVERSTREET BELLE MAY.10,1910
PARRON FRANK GREEN OLIVIA SEP.23,1910
PAUL MIKE NICK G. HERD MARY JUL.11,1910
PEADON SAMUEL KILCREASE EMMA OCT.19,1910
PHILLIPS L.H. LEWIS MINNIE APR.10,1910
PIPKINS LONIE BOYKINS EASTER JUL.30,1910
PITTMAN JAMES PITTMAN C. SEP.17,1910
PITTS DOLPHNS BECK CORA AUG.31,1910
POLK E.J. WHITE JODIE APR. 3,1910
POWER JAMES CORMICK MARY JUN.19,1910
POWERS JAMES COMICK MARY JUN.19,1910
PRESLEY ORRIA HOLMES MALISSA JUN.19,1910
QUIMLEY ROBERT BELL SARAH NOV. 5,1910
REDD B.J. MORGAN LUCY MAR.25,1910
REDD CHARLIE BROWN BERNICE JUN. 4,1910
REDD JOHN LEWIS RACHEL JUL.14,1910
REED BEN MAHONE H. OCT.19,1910
RENFROE J.D. WYSE MARY NOV. 6,1910
RICHARDS J.T. LELLAND EVA NOV. 3,1910
RIVENBARK W.C. GAY PEARL APR.14,1910
RIVENBARK W.F. WHITTLE GRACE DEC.25,1910
ROBERSON WILL LINDSEY MINNIE OCT.12,1910
ROBERTS DAN WILLIAMS DESSIE AUG.28,1910
RODGERS BRAD MONROE IDA NOV.26,1910
RODGERS W.A. DOULAR SARAH DEC.24,1910
ROGGERS M.J. SINGLETON MITTIE DEC.31,1910
RUFF OSCAR EILAND DORCAS FEB. 6,1910
SAPP MOSE MCLENDON ADA DEC.21,1910
SHEFIELD RILEY WILLIAMS ADELINE OCT. 2,1910
SHERMAN ROBERT SMITH LUCIE ,AR.20,1910
SHINES DAN LEE MARY JANE NOV.16,1910
SIMMIONS LOUIS MCDUFFIE CARRIE NOV. 5,1910
SINGLETARY YORK MATHEWS MANDIE MAY.31,1910
SINGLETON JOHN RANDLE MARY APR.11,1910
SKIPPER O.M. JERNIGAN KATIE JAN. 9,1910
SMITH J.E WOODWORD MARY MAR.31,1910
SMITH ELBERT STEPHENS CARRIE APR.10,1910
SMITH J.D. WATSON FRANCES MAY.16,1910
SMITH HENRY BUTLER FLORENCE JUN.28,1910
SMYER F.L. ELLIOTT ZADIE JUN. 5,1910
STACY OSCAR ROBERSON MARY BELL JUN.27,1910
STEELE A.H. HENDERSON ETTA JAN. 5,1910
STRINGFIELD EDD HELMS JENNIE JUN. 4,1910
STURGIS JOHN BECK M. MAR.27,1910
SUNDAY ARCHIE HAWTHORN GEORGIA OCT.17,1910
SUNDAY JAMES MERRICKS P. NOV.24,1910
TALYOR JOE BRADLEY ELLEN SEP.19,1910
THOMAS D. LEE MYRTIE FEB.27,1910
THOMAS HENRY JACKSON ELIZABETH MAR.23,1910
THOMAS PERRY DICKSON MARGARETT APR. 3,1910
THOMAS S.T. NIGHT MANDY APR.23,1910
THOMAS J.G. WALTON JESSIE JUL. 2,1910
THOMAS HENRY HUNTER MARY JUL.17,1910
THOMAS DAN HOLMS VIOLA DEC. 4,1910
THOMPSON RHODA COOLEY SARAH FEB. 2,1910
THOMPSON JOHN HELMS SALLIE APR. 3,1910
THOMPSON R.R. ROGERS ABBIE OCT.23,1910
VANN JOSEPH FUQUA LULA OCT.24,1910
VANN J.W. BARRIAN NELLIE NOV. 3,1910
WADKINS DOCK JOHNSON S. DEC.31,1910
WALACE C.J. DOUGLAS ANNA BELL JUN.19,1910
WALDON ROBERT RICHARDSON CATHERINE JAN.30,1910
WALKER A.D. BRIDGES EDDIE JAN.23,1910
WALKER CHARLIE DANIELS MARY AUG.15,1910
WALLACE TOM BALLARD BESSIE OCT.23,1910
WALTON JOE ARCHIE MARY JUL.25,1910
WALTON WILLIAM DAVOS LAURA NOV.27,1910
WARD C.G. JERNIGAN LUCY JAN.12,1910
WARD A.J. NORRIS CALLIE MAR.17,1910
WARD A.G. HARRISON EMMA MAY.23,1910
WARD H.M. PATTERSON MINNIE SEP.21,1910
WARN CARSON MCDUFFIE JAINE OCT.23,1910
WASHINGTON MATTHEW BROWN MABEL JUN.13,1910
WATTERSON G.W. BROOKS NETTIE JUN. 1,1910
WHITE WADE SKIMER MARY JUL.28,1910
WHITE ROBERT POLK M. SEP.25,1910
WHITFIELD LOUIS VINSON RUTH SEP. 6,1910
WILKES EFRON DAVIS ROZENA AUG. 8,1910
WILLIAMS NAMOND WILLIAMS WILLIE JAN. 8,1910
WILLIAMS J.E. PRESLEY MARY FEB. 6,1910
WILLIAMS(Willis) CARLOS WOLFE CLYDE FEB.27,1910
WILLIAMS J.H. ODUM ESSIE MAR.24,1910
WILLIAMS TOM TURNER ROSA MAR.26,1910
WILLIAMS ELIGAL GRIMES LASADA MAY. 1,1910
WILLIAMS WALTER JOHNSON MANDY JUN.26,1910
WILLIAMS GEORGE MCNEIL IDA JUN.25,1910
WILLIAMS CHARLIE BROWER SUSIE JUL.29,1910
WILLIAMS LEN WRIGHT ELLA AUG. 1,1910
WILLIAMS PRESSY BLYE CLARA DEC. 4,1910
WILLMAN EARL FINDLEY ULA NOV.16,1910
WILSON F.W. BRAY CARRIE FEB.13,1910
WINSTON G.D. HANNAK MAXIE MAY.12,1910
WOODEN JOE WILLIAMS LULA SEP.18,1910
WRIGHT CHARLES JOHNSON SUSIE FEB.13,1910
YELVERTON RAY BORROS BEATRICE APR.18,1910
Return to Santa Rosa Main Page

1997 db229@aol.com