Santa Rosa County Marriages 1914

ADAMS DAVID MILLER MARY MAR. 8,1914
ALFORD BRINK HICKS ANNIE AUG.27,1914
ALLEN J.H. DOZIER SUSIE JUL.11,1914
ANTONE JOSEPH MULLEN P. APR.14,1914
ARD WILLIAM SIMMIONS SARAH JUN. 4,1914
ARMSTRONG JOHN MCMILLAN MARY JUN.15,1914
BAILEY W.C. HUDSON L. JUN.10,1914
BAKER ABNER BROOKS PEARL JAN.14,1914
BALDWIN ALEX HOLLAND STELLA FEB. 1,1914
BALDWIN R.J. PATRICK SYBLE JUN.14,1914
BALLOU ED COOLEY BESSIE AUG. 1,1914
BARROW J.J KING ALMA NOV.23,1914
BARRY W.H. BROWN ALBA DEC.22,1914
BASS HOWARD MORRIS L. SEP.15,1914
BATTLES J.E. BONDS L. AUG.17,1914
BENTON EDDIE BROWN MOLLIE AUG. 1,1914
BISHOP JOHN FARRINGTON GRACIE JUL.22,1914
BLACK JOHN WEAVER NORA MAY. 3,1914
BLAUD RALPH GRUBB A. MAY. 3,1914
BLOCKER JOSEPH BRAY PEARLIE FEB.11,1914
BLOCKER HENRY MAYO ADDIE MAR.22,1914
BOOKER ARCHIE BRAKE ANNIE JAN. 8,1914
BOOKER H.M. SELLERS ALICE OCT.11,1914
BOSWELL T.C. ROBERSTON A. APR. 5,1914
BRADLEY MOSES CROSS ELLA JUL. 5,1914
BROOKS ROBERT KENNEDY VIRGIE NOV. 8,1914
BROWN SAM RADLYS FLORENCE FEB.22,1914
BROWN JAMES MILLER MINNIE MAR.18,1914
BROWN T. DANIELS FLOSSIE APR. 6,1914
BROWN NATHEN PUGH STELLA JUL.13,1914
BROWN ERNEST AIKEUS A. AUG.23,1914
BROWN J.E. GARNES DORA NOV.29,1914
BROXSON NICK HICKS MARY MAR. 8,1914
BUSH EDWARD NEIL BONNIE FEB.22,1914
BUTLER WILL LONG CASSIE JAN.18,1914
CARSON JOE LEWIS SUSIE FEB.14,1914
CARTER H.C. DANIELS ANNIE SEP. 7,1914
CARTWRIGHT WILLIE GUTTERY IDA OCT.25,1914
CHATMAN WILLIE LEE NORA JAN.18,1914
CHESSHER W.A. KENNEDY T. JAN.25,1914
CHESSHER J.C. ORAS CORDIR OCT.11,1914
COACHMAN JAMES PRESLEY LILLIE SEP. 9,1914
COBB N.M. BARNHILL MATTIE OCT.12,1914
COLEMAN VISTOR WHEAT NELL AUG.25,1914
COLLIER J. COACHMAN MATTIE DEC.13,1914
COLLINS R.O. BOTSEN (?) MAGGIE NOV.21,1914
COMER ROBERT ALLEN KATIE AUG. 8,1914
COOK N.R. BRYANT N. SEP.19,1914
CRAMER SOL MINSEY DALLIE NOV.19,1914
DAVENPORT G.W. BROWN V. MAY.25,1914
DAVIS B.F. BARNHILL LULA DEC.24,1914
DEAN A. DIXON JANIE JUN.28,1914
DEAR COUNCIL WILLIAMS MATTIE FEB.15,1914
DIAMOND CYLER ARD M. MAY.16,1914
DUGGINS HERBURT BOYD A. AUG.27,1914
DUNCAN JIM JOHNSON SARAH AUG. 3,1914
ENFINGER WILLIAM MASON MURIEL AUG.15,1914
ENGLISH JACK GREEN NEATER FEB.14,1914
EPPS SING BROWN ELLA SEP.25,1914
EPPS WILL TUCKER G. SEP.15,1914
FAULK PHILLIP WEEKLY MARY DEC. 2,1914
FORMAN WILL LYMAN JENNIE MAR.12,1914
FULLER STEVE BENDROSS GRACE JAN.25,1914
GADSON MARSELLE JACKSON PEARLIE APR. 4,1914
GAINS BILL JACKSON PEARL MAY.25,1914
GARRETT T.D. CREACH MINNIE DEC.22,1914
GEORGE LAFAYETT MCCURLEY CELCIL DEC.20,1915
GIBSON SAMUEL ASHLEY LULA JAN.18,1914
GIBSON TOM SHEPHERD MARY APR.27,1914
GIBSON J.C. SMITH ELLEN MAY. 2,1914
GIBSON WILL MOORE ESTELLE AUG.12,1914
GIBSON J.C. SMITH ELLEN SEP.23,1914
GOODWIN JASPER DADE ESTER MAR. 4,1914
GOSSON GUS ADAMS RUTH JUN.21,1914
GREEN BOB SIMPSON CALLIE OCT.19,1914
GREEN L.R. SHOFUER EDNA DEC.27,1914
GRIFFITH L. BROXSON SARAH MAY. 3,1914
GRIFFITH JOEL GRICE IDA NOV. 8,1914
GRIMES A.M. WILKINSON CATHERINE SEP.24,1914
GRITTERY J.B. MCCRELESS B. JUL.12,1914
HALL CLEM HAYES IDA SEP. 6,1914
HANCOCK R.H. HILSON EMMA JAN.28,1914
HARDY ALEX SIKES WILLIE AUG.23,1914
HARDY WILL ANDERSON MINNIE DEC.31,1914
HARREN CHAS MUNFORD ROSA SEP.13,1914
HARRIS RILEY PENTON JENNIE MAR. 1,1914
HARRIS JIM STOKES ROXIE MAR. 6,1914
HARRIS OTHER MCISACK PEARLY JUL.28,1914
HARRIS SAM WALKER ANNIE SEP.12,1914
HARRIS NAPLEON LEVINS LELA SEP.15,1914
HAYES N. WYNN BERTHA JAN.27,1914
HAYS G.H. COLLINS ELIZA NOV.18,1914
HEART C.A. MCLELLAND AGNESS FEB.19,1914
HELMS LENN HOWELL JANIE NOV. 2,1914
HENDERSON H.N. KNIGHT KATIE OCT.18,1914
HEWITT RICHMOND TAYLOR EVA JAN. 5,1914
HICKS SILAS NELSON M. AUG.10,1914
HINOTE TOM CARPENTER IDA OCT.18,1914
HOBBS R.B. SIMMONS LEILA JUL.29,1914
HOBBS P.P. NEAL ELLIE DEC.20,1914
HOLLAND TOM BAULDING FLORENCE JUN.18,1914
HOLT W.C. HANSON MATTIE AUG. 5,1914
HOMACK ROBERT WEST GUSSIE OCT.17,1914
HOPKINS N.A. COLLEY FRANCES SEP.12,1914
HOPKINS FILIX GREEN ELLA NOV.14,1914
HOWELL A.M. BARROW ANNIE APR. 4,1914
HUGHEY MATHEW BROOKS ALICE APR.11,1914
INGRAM BERTIE CARROLL BESSIE JAN.24,1914
JACKSON J.B. MOBRAY M.E. MAR. 3,1914
JACKSON C. PITMAN PEARLIE MAY.25,1914
JACKSON HUBERT BROWN B. JUL.10,1914
JACKSON WILLIE HOLLEY ESTELLE AUG.12,1914
JENKINS NORL SCHEFFIELD ANNA FEB.12,1914
JOHNSON A.C. JONES ALTA JAN.21,1914
JOHNSON ROBERT VEDEERS ELLA JUN. 6,1914
JOHNSON CHARLIE HOWARD NEILIE JUL.29,1914
JOHNSON HENRY BETTS MARY AUG. 9,1914
JOKES JOE JACKSON DAISEY NOV.18,1914
JONE WILLIAM STEEL NELLIE AUG.17,1914
JONES WILLIE CRUMPTON L. MAY. 7,1914
JONES CHAS FLOYD EDNA SEP. 6,1914
KELKER WILLIE PRYOR NELLIE MAR.30,1914
KENNEDY J.W. WATERS SARAH SEP. 5,1914
KILCREASE ROBERT REEVER SALLIE FEB.26,1914
KING MONROE BARROW MATTIE MAR. 1,1914
KING W.M. BARROW MAGGIE NOV. 8,1914
LOCKLEOR FRANK WILLIAMS EVA MAY.30,1914
LOTT ELIS WILLIAMS DORA DEC.30,1914
LUCAS GEORGE JONES LIZA FEB.12,1914
MALONE S. LEE MARTHA DEC.27,1914
MANNING EDDIE MITCHELL DEWEY FEB.15,1914
MATHEWS JOHN SMITH ETHEL JAN.3,1914
MATHEWS DAVE ROBERTS IDA FEB. 4,1914
MAYO ARTHUR NORWOOD BESSIE JAN. 2,1914
MAYO J.H REED DISEY SEP.19,1914
MCCALL SIDNEY MCARTHUR BESSIE OCT.30,1914
MCCLAIN C.R. KEYSER MINNIE JUN.14,1914
MCCOMBS E.A. KELLEY JEWELL DEC.20,1914
MCGEE FORTURNE MURPHY BERTHA AUG.29,1914
MCKEE JOHN THOMPSON ELLEN APR.29,1914
MCNEILL JIM BAKER WILLIE MAY.30,1914
MERRITT J.A BOYES RACHEL MAY.24,1914
MILLER LESLEY ROSS BERTHA JAN. 8,1914
MILLER C.H. DENNIS INA OCT. 8,1914
MITCHELL GEORGE LAMBERT R. JAN.25,1914
MITCHELL WADE BRAY LILLIAN JUL. 4,1914
MONROE BURKE NORD BESSIE JAN. 4,1914
MOODY CHESTER BURGESS ELIZA JUL. 1,1914
MOORE SHERMAN TYSON MARY FEB. 4,1914
MORNFORD SAM SELLARS CORA FEB. 4,1914
MORRIS SIMON WILLIAMS ELLA JAN.25,1914
MORRIS R. FORBES ELLA JUN. 8,1914
MORRIS GEORGE WYETT ADDIE SEP.15,1914
MURRY DAVE NETTLES ETHEL DEC.13,1914
NICHOLS JIM GODWIN BEATRICE AUG.24,1914
ODOM T.C. BIBDANS ELSIE OCT.25,1914
OUTTER SAM CHILDS EMMA FEB.22,1914
OWENS A. WINGATE CARRIE NOV.22,1914
PARKER G.T. CRAINE L.R. JUN. 1,1914
PENDLETON LEWIS CARROLL M. JAN.11,1914
PETERSON L. SCRUBS F. MAR.22,1914
PHILIPS RUBEN PARKER ELIZA JAN.25,1914
PHILLIPS HOLLEY BREWER SUSIE JAN.25,1914
PHILLIPS BILL NELSON ANNIE MAR, 1,1914
PHILLIPS P.K. COOLEY NELLIE JUN.17,1914
PHILLIPS CHARLIE BROOKS MARY JUL. 2,1914
PHILLIPS ELERY COOLEY MARY DEC.24,1914
PHILLIPS W.M. SIMMONS LIZZIE DEC.28,1914
PITMAN CUMBIE ATES BERTHA JAN. 7,1914
POORE J.F. COLLINS KIZZIE NOV. 4,1914
POTTER TOM RICHARDSON EMMA AUG.25,1914
PRESTWOOD OSCAR WILLIAMS DAISY FEB.19,1914
PRINGLE LESLIE THOMAS BESSIE JUL. 6,1914
PRUIETT JOE ROGERS CALLIE SEP.16,1914
RANDOLPH ARCH GIBSON WILLIE JUL.24,1914
REED C. BERRYAN ANNA MAY.18,1914
REED BEN RANDOLPH NELLIE SEP.15,1914
RESNMANDA(?) ALEX SOWELL JAMES DEC.11,1914
RINFROER JOSEPH SINTERFULS SALLIE NOV.22,1914
ROBERSON BENNIE FOURMON MARIE FEB. 9,1914
ROBERSON JOHN BARLOW ANNIE MAR.20,1914
ROBERSON G.W. COPELAND H. MAY.21,1914
ROBERSON HARRIS UNDERWOOD EVA OCT.17,1914
ROBERTSON DAVE EVITT ROSA FEB.15,1914
ROGERS G.H. BROWN OSSIE JUL. 1,1914
ROGERS HOWARD LITTLETON MATTIE AUG.16,1914
SHAW W.M. CRAWFORD N.C JUL.19,1914
SILER JESSE HALL SHELLEY JUN.28,1914
SIMMIONS S.B. PHILLIPS C. MAY.14,1914
SIMS HARRACE LOVELACE KATIE FEB.28,1914
SINGLETON JOHN TAYLOR BULA JUL.27,1914
SLOKUM JOHN SMITH SADIE JAN.22,1914
SMITH LEWIS MITCHELL ROSA APR. 7,1914
STEELE T.J. SMITH MAGGIE OCT. 3,1914
STEELE R.A WIGGINS S.C. OCT.11,1914
STILL MARION ODUM JULIA MAR.25,1914
STUGGINS J.J. FIELDS ANNIE JUL.27,1914
SWEENEY ROBERT STEELE MARTHA FEB.21,1914
SWINDLER DALLAS SCHEETZ CLARA JUN.13,1914
THOMAS ED RICHARDS ETHEL JAN.25,1914
THOMAS WILL BROWN ANGIE OCT.24,1914
THOMPSON S.H. GRACE ANNIE SEP.20,1914
THURMAN EDD HARRINGTON LOUISE JUL. 9,1914
TOMASELLA A.D. WHITE CARRIE DEC.10,1914
TOWNSEND ANTHONY JENNINGS ANNIE JUL. 7,1914
VASSAR AUTHUR MCNEIL SARAH OCT.19,1914
WALKER B.T. BOUDRARX L.T. MAR.19,1914
WARD G.N. REEVES BECKY JAN. 4,1914
WARD A.G. MILLER MARY DEC.22,1914
WARDEN S. TAYLOR MARY JAN.18,1914
WARE GROVER JERNIGAN W. JUN. 1,1914
WEEKLY E.D. FORTUNE ANNIE AUG. 9,1914
WEST A.A. KILCREASE MARY NOV. 8,1914
WHITE HENRY MARTIN IDA MAR. 8,1914
WHITE ANDREW POWERS FANNIE APR.12,1914
WHITE ROBERT PATRICK LOUISE MAY.31,1914
WHITMIRE J.H. SULLIVAN FLORENCE APR.19,1914
WILLIAMS HENRY ROBINSON ELLA JAN.22,1914
WILLIAMS VALLEY THOMAS FANNIE JAN.28,1914
WILLIAMS HENRY WILLIAMS REBECCA JAN.18,1914
WILLIAMS ERNEST DOLPHIN E. APR.24,1914
WILLIS FOSTER HUGHEN LILLIE AUG. 2,1914
WOLFE WALTER BARNES GLADIS JUN. 7,1914
WRIGHT SIM FRANCIS ALBERTA FEB. 7,1914
YELVERTON ALCUS GRAYSON LIZZIE SEP.20,1914
YOUNG EDWARD MATHEWS M. DEC. 9,1914
Return to Santa Rosa Main Page

1997 db229@aol.com