Santa Rosa County Marriages 1919

ALEXANDER S. NALL M. NOV.27,1919
ALFRED WILLIAMS STEVENS P. OCT.18,1919
ALLEN J.C. PITTS BEULAH OCT.19,1919
ANDERSON JACK JACKSON KATIE JUL.30,1919
ANSLEY J.A. MCCANTS GUSSIE MAY. 4,1919
ARCHIE ED SIMPRE WILLIE FEB.18,1919
ASHLEY ALBERT GIBSON SASSIE OCT.19,1919
BAKER D.A. WILLIAMS BESSIE MAY.10,1919
BEASLEY WM. GRAINGER CLARA JAN.25,1919
BELL H. WILLIAMS BESSIE AUG.27,1919
BLACKMAN JOHN FLEMING RUTH FEB. 2,1919
BOGGAN ROBERT WINTON LEVY AUG. 4,1919
BOHAMMON HIRAM COLEMAN A. MAY.22,1919
BOLCKER LEON A. BOOKER MAY.25,1919
BOWEN JOE COX NOBIE MAY. 6,1919
BOYKIN W. WALKER LOUSANNA JUL.27,1919
BRADLEY HARY HUTCHINSON LUCILLE OCT.18,1919
BRADLEY PRINCE WHITE LOU DEC. 4,1919
BREWER COLUMBUS GUNTER MILLIE JUN.25,1919
BROWN GEORGE BRADLEY IDELLA SEP.27,1919
BROWN TOM BENJAMIN QUEEN DEC.23,1919
BROXSON POSEY FRANCIS CARRIE FEB. 6,1919
BROXSON LESLEY OLIVER ANNIE SEP.16,1919
BROXSON HENRY ANDERSON GRACY DEC.23,1919
BROXTON V.J. MCCREE ARDELL SEP.18,1919
BRYANT J.L. JOHNSTON EMMA JAN. 4,1919
BUNTING TOM PURVIS LIZZIE MAY.22,1919
BURKE AMBUS ANDERSON LUCY JAN.27,1919
BURLISON IRVIN KNIGHT ALMA JAN.11,1919
CAMPBELL ARCHIE CAMPBELL EDEEA APR.12,1919
CAMPBELL CHARLES ROACHE GERTRUDE MAY.29,1919
CARNLEY DAVID THROW LIDA APR. 5,1919
CARRY ISSAH WRIGHT BERTHA MAY.19,1919
CARTWRIGHT CHIPLEY BODDIE SALLIE NOV. 2,1919
CAWTHON FRANKLIN COOPER LIZZIE JUN. 1,1919
CAYLOR JOEL CALDWELL LOLA JUN.15,1919
CAZAUBON J.S. KEENE E.V. JUN.30,1919
CHANCE J. WILLIAMS ADDIE OCT.19,1919
CHILDERS D.K. NELSON ETHEE MAY.17,1919
CLARK DAVID BROXSON B. SEP.28,1919
COLEMAN RICHARD CROFT LONIE NOV.16,1919
COOLEY W.E. BRAKE CREASIE SEP. 6,1919
COOPER EUBY ROBBINS BEDDIE JUN.15,1919
CRAPPS A. FRANKLIN MAUDE MAY.19,1919
CROPP J.H. KINCHEN MABEL JAN.18,1919
CUNNINGHAM WALTER BROUM LILLIE MAR. 8,1919
DAVIS JAMES CAIN EVA JUL.26,1919
DAVIS OSCAR LEWIS FANNIE OCT. 4,1919
DISTANT HENRY BATTLES ROSA SEP.16,1919
DRUSKELL MARION HOLLAND MOLLIE NOV.16,1919
DUNSFORD A.L. DIAMOND E. SEP.28,1919
ELLIOT ADMIRAL RAYBON HARRETTE JAN.19,1919
EUBANKS T.E. RUTHERFORD GRACIE MAR.31,1919
EVANS J.R. BRAY FLORA APR.16,1919
EVERETT JOE FLAVORS ANNIE JUL.26,1919
FAILS DONNIE JACKSON WILLIE NOV.23,1919
FARSON V. MACK ESSIE SEP.27,1919
FAULK N.H. SUEAT OLA SEP.11,1919
FORTUNE ED CRAIN ELLA FEB.27,1919
FOWLER W.R. HATSTEAD JESSIE NOV.10,1919
FULGHUM BENARD JOHNSON NAOMI AUG.17,1919
FULLER FRANK HOLLEY RACHEL JUN.29,1919
GAINES WASH PETERS LUCY JUL. 7,1919
GAY JOHN WILLIS ETHEL JUN.28,1919
GIBSON MATTHEW FAULK EVA SEP. 2,1919
HANSON LEE HENDERSON ANNIE JUL. 9,1919
HARPER RANSON CROFT LORNA FEB.24,1919
HAWKINS LEN ZANDER CARRIE JUL. 5,1919
HAWTHORN MALCOM BANNETT ROSA AUG.14,1919
HESTLE GUY MCGUFF SYLVINA JUN. 3,1919
HICKS FLOYD BROXSON SUSANNA FEB.12,1919
HICKS GEORGE MOORE R.Z. JUN. 5,1919
HOBSON S.F. MARTIN JESSIE DEC.10,1919
HOLMES GUSS YOUNG NELLIE OCT. 6,1919
HOLST VICTOR SMITH EMMA SEP. 8,1919
HOLTON JOHN HUGHES MOLLIE SEP.28,1919
HOWSEY EMMETT WALL IRENE MAR.30,1919
HUFFMAN N.A. GRAVES CURLEY JAN. 8,1919
HUTCHINSON FREEMAN WEST ROBERTA NOV.18,1919
JACKSON WILL BAKER SALLIE FEB. 9,1919
JACKSON JAMES BURNS RUBY APR.21,1919
JACKSON GEORGE JOHNSON DORA APR.26,1919
JENNINGS ARTHUR GOODWIN ETHEL JAN.12,1919
JERNIGAN WALKER BOLTON BERLIE JAN. 4,1919
JERNIGAN VAN WILLIAMS MRYTLE APR. 5,1919
JERNIGAN WEBSTER STEWART AGNES JUL.30,1919
JOHNSON ARTHUR MIKE LETHA MAY.10,1919
JONES MADISON THOMAS SINDA MAY.25,1919
JORDAN BEN MURPHY BELLE SEP.21,1919
KELLY EZRA WILLIS IDELL AUG. 7,1919
KILLINGSWORTH GOODELL MASON LEONA MAY.19,1919
LAND PERRY JOHNSON RUBY FEB.17,1919
LEWIS GEORGE GARRETTE LAURA FEB.22,1919
LEWIS JOSEPH JERNIGAN BELLE MAR.22,1919
LEWIS DENNIS PARKER C. SEP. 6,1919
LUKS JESSIE GILMORE MATTIE SEP.28,1919
MABLEY STEVE MILLIAN OLA MAR.14,1919
MADDEN M. GILMORE C. MAR. 9,1919
MADDOX HENRY CAMLEY CLARA DEC.24,1919
MALONE HARDY FOSTER DAISY JUL.24,1919
MANNING SAM YOUNG RUTH JAN. 5,1919
MARLOW ALLEN NOLDIN SCRAPY JUN.13,1919
MATTHEWS JOHN WARD EVA SEP.25,1919
MAYO JOHN BROWN NORA JAN. 6,1919
MCALLISTER MOSE MCQUEEN KATIE MAY.11,1919
MCDANIEL JOHN WILKINSON O. JAN. 4,1919
MCGEE FORTUNE HARVEY LULA OCT.14,1919
MEANS B.F. HALL LOTTIE DEC.28,1919
MITCHELL WILLIAM JONES E. OCT.10,1919
MITCHELL ROY RICHBURG HATTIE OCT.15,1919
MONROE WILL HICKS MATTIE MAY.26,1919
MOORE W.E. LEE L. AUG.27,1919
MOORE W.L. BOOKER MYRTLE NOV. 2,1919
MORTON HENRY PUGH ANNIE JAN.15,1919
NEEL HERBERT ADKINSON BERTIE SEP.20,1919
NEWMAN FRED COOLEY REBECA JUL. 9,1919
NIXION WILLIAM CARMON ADDIE SEP. 7,1919
PARAZINE WILLIAM SCOTT JESSIE AUG.23,1919
PARK JAMES WHITMIRE NANCY MAR.25,1919
PARKER E.J. BROWN CROTE MAR. 3,1919
PARKER A. JOHNSON MAMIE OCT.14,1919
PATE CHRISTIAN BARNES Z. DEC.16,1919
PAULK NOAH PEADEN VIRGINIA JUL. 3,1919
PERRY WALTER WILLIAMS EDNA JUL.21,1919
PITTMAN TOM LENOX CAROLINE MAR.12,1919
REDD JOHN BLACKMAN WILLIE FEB.23,1919
REED WILL MARRELL ALICE JUN.22,1919
RHODES E.T. SCABER LAURA JUN.25,1919
RICE EDGAR LEE E. SEP.26,1919
RICH JOSEPH LEVINGS HATTIE JAN.20,1919
RILEY CORBET BRAMUS ANNIE FEB.23,1919
RIVERS GEO. LENOX LEONA MAY.11,1919
ROAN WILL JACKSON VELA AUG.11,1919
ROBEN WILLIAM BOUTWELL RUTHE MAY. 6,1919
ROBERTS GEORGE MORTON CATHOLINE AUG.24,1919
ROBINS LENORD GREEN FARLENA MAR.24,1919
ROBINSON EMMERSON NETTLES LIZZIE JUL. 1,1919
ROBINSON HOWARD MORRIS GINNA JUL.19,1919
ROMKINS JOHN SMITH CARRIE DEC.24,1919
RUSSELL JAMES SIMMONS CLAUDIE OCT. 9,1919
SAMPLEY EUGENE REYNOLDS OLGA FEB.17,1919
SAMPSON DAUL JACKSON MINNIE NOV.18,1919
SAWYER R.C. SUTTON E. NOV.14,1919
SHEFIELD SHELLEY HAYNES HATTIE JUN.30,1919
SIMMIONS WALKER MCARTHUR HAZEL JUL. 4,1919
SIMS DREW KIMBALL A. NOV.30,1919
SKINNER HENRY DAVIS A. OCT.31,1919
SMITH JABON MULASHAM JESSIE NOV.20,1919
SMITH CASER MCCANTS GEORGIA DEC.31,1919
SPEARS HENRY MCARTHUR FANNIE APR.17,1919
SPENCER LESLIE CARTER LILA MAR.15,1919
STEADHAM ORRIE MARBLES GERTRUDE OCT.27,1919
TAYLOR SILAS SUTTON CLARA APR.27,1919
THAGGARD JOE WHITTAKER E. NOV.24,1919
TIMMONS W.F. HUDSON IRENE NOV.29,1919
VALLONA ANTANIO VANDERWEEN SADIE APR.15,1919
WALL JAS JACKSON A. APR.20,1919
WALTERS JOHN THOMAS MINNIE JAN.10,1919
WARD C.F. DICKERY MAE NOV.19,1919
WEBB ANDERSON ROPE IDA JAN.26,1919
WEEKLEY E. HARLSON E. FEB. 9,1919
WHITMIRE GEORGE BERTHA MAMIE AUG.27,1919
WILBERT JOE BENETTE MARY JUL.26,1919
WILLIAMS ALBERT ROE HANNAH MAY.14,1919
WILLIAMS T.H. JOHNSON OLA AUG.23,1919
WILLIS CHARLES GARSIN MYRTIS DEC.24,1919
WILSON W.W. STEADHAM FANNIE JAN.21,1919
WOLFE B.W. PENTON GUSSIE MAR.27,1919
WOLFE S.A. JOYNER LUCILLE NOV.23,1919
WRIGHT ROLLEN SHEPPARD MAMMIE NOV. 2,1919
YOURMANS FERRIS URQUHART BERTHA JUL. 1,1919
Return to Santa Rosa Main Page

1997 db229@aol.com