Santa Rosa County Marriages 1920

ABDELCOTTA ORANGE BROXTON ANNIE MAY. 1,1920
ALLEN J.L. SLADE LUCY JUN. 8,1920
ASHLEY WEST GREEN ANDELIA NOV.30,1920
BARNETT TERRELL DIXON LOUISA FEB.14,1920
BARNETT TERRELL DIXON L. FEB.14,1920
BECON PETE AARON PEARL JAN. 1,1920
BENTON HERBERT WRIGHT M. MAR.11,1920
BENTON DAN DAVIS EVA SEP. 3,1920
BERRY JOHN GENTRY RUTH NOV.17,1920
BESLEY BILL HODIRK LUCY MAR. 6,1920
BETHEA STANFORD BORNHAM EDITH JAN.24,1920
BEVIN FRANK LENTY LETTIE DEC.14,1920
BINEFEILD W.J. HALL LOTTIE FEB. 3,1920
BLACK W.E. COBB FANNIE SEP.26,1920
BLOCKER ROBERT SMITH MARY OCT.12,1920
BOHANNON RALLPH LEE CLYDE JUL. 7,1920
BONAS B.J. REID EDNA APR.15,1920
BOWDEN H.S. BECKETT ALMA AUG.18,1920
BRADLEY ELIE FARNUM FRONIE JUL.31,1920
BRAHIER E.H. SASNETT FLOY SEP. 4,1920
BROWN JACK BRUNER BERTHA MAR.20,1920
BROXSON ROBERT CONLEY SOFRONIA MAR.20,1920
BURNETT LILLIAN NANCE CECIL SEP.15,1920
BUSH HORACE GOMEZ NELLIE DEC.12,1920
BUTLER H.C. HENDERSON FRANCES NOV.19,1920
BYROM WILLIAM GATTIS NELL AUG.12,1920
CABAINESS C.M. JERNIGAN VANNIE JUL.19,1920
CALLOWAY GUSS DAVIS JULIA DEC.25,1920
CAMLEY PERRY BOILEY ADA JAN.15,1920
CANNON WILLIE KNIGHT KATIE JAN.27,1920
CARTER WILLIE ANDERSON MARY SEP.24,1920
CAWTHORN VERNON GRIFFIS VIOLET MAY.14,1920
CHARLES DIAMOND FLEMMING CLARA MAY.30,1920
CHARLES JOHN BUCKHART MATTIE SEP.26,1920
COBB GEORGE DUBOSE ANNIE SEP.26,1920
COBB JOSEPH HOWARD LE ETTA OCT.23,1920
COCHREN JOHN BRANNON ILLA APR.23,1920
COEHREN JOHN BRANNON OLA JAN.26,1920
COFFEE S.N. DIXON ELLA APR.20,1920
COOLEY C. PHILLIPS L. APR. 9,1920
COOLEY ALBERT BROWN EHTEL OCT. 2,1920
COOPER MACK FORHUMN KATE JAN.28,1920
CORLEY ANDREW JOHNSON EDNA OCT.30,1920
COVINGTON W.H. FULLER J. NOV.24,1920
CRAIN JOSEPH PARKER MIDDIE MAY. 3,1920
DARBY LEE BRANTLY EUNICE MAY.15,1920
DAVIS LEO SUBDORF OLIVE OCT.14,1920
DAVIS B.J. HODGES MAMIE NOV.15,1920
DEATON H.P. THOMPSON REBECCA DEC.30,1920
DIAMOND HENRY SHELTON CARRIE DEC.18,1920
DITMAN D.A. HOLLAND CORA JUN.12,1920
DIXON BOB WILLIS ALBERTA FEB.27,1920
DIXSON HAYWOOD HARD HATTIE FEB. 2,1920
DUNAWAY CURTIS FRANKLIN MINNIE SEP.11,1920
DUNLAP BOYD PHILLIPS LILLIE APR. 9,1920
ECHOLS SAMUEL WATTERS MATTIE AUG.12,1920
ELLIOTT J.J. MELVIN M. FEB. 6,1920
ELLIOTT CHARLIE WARD FRANCIS DEC.25,1920
ELLIS ELIZAH DANIELS SARAH OCT.15,1920
EVANS ALBERT CLIFTON NORA NOV.10,1910
FAULK JOHN BANES MARGRETTE MAR.20,1920
FORBES OSCAR CARNELY FANNIE JUL.11,1920
FORT OTIS JOHNSON MARY DEC.19,1920
FOXWORTH GEO. WILLIS LIZZIE SEP.18,1920
FRANKLIN JOHN COOLEY WILLIE DEC.31,1920
GASKIN WILLIAM COLLINS ATTIE FEB.26,1920
GATLIN DAVID JERNIGAN MARIE DEC.12,1920
GILLMAN R. PRESSLEY FRANCES JAN. 5,1920
GLASS J.T. MORRELL CAROLINA JUL. 3,1920
GLOVER O. HAYES GERTUDE JAN.31,1920
GOODING OSCAR KING FRANCES AUG.24,1920
GOODWIN H.G. CHESSER CARRIE DEC.31,1920
GRIFFIN ANDREW CRENSHAW BESSIE FEB.28,1920
GRIFFIS THOMAS JOHNSON LEILA JUL.17,1920
GUNN B.H. GIBSON VIOLA JUN.17,1920
HAMILTON H.D. HUDSON DOTTIE JUN.19,1920
HAMILTON ROBERT MCLILUOU ALICE SEP.19,1920
HARPER H.P. FLOYD REBECCA MAR.13,1920
HARRELL WILLIAM LASTER L. APR.28,1920
HAWSEY E.J. ARANT STELLA OCT.24,1920
HENDERSON DAVID GISSETT NOBIE JUN. 8,1920
HENDERSON JAMES JACKSON ESTELL JUL.25,1920
HILL OLLIE STENSOM LUCILE JAN.19,1920
HOGAN J.H. GRIFFIN SALLIE FEB.21,1920
HOLE WILLIAM CROSBY MARY JUN.19,1920
HOLLAND C. SOLOMAN DELIA MAR.15,1920
HOLLAND NATHAN GANT AMELIA APR. 3,1920
HOODLESS C.A. SEMMIONS MAMIE JUL.27,1920
HORNS FRANK ROBINSON VICTORA MAR.13,1920
HOWE VICTOR GAWIN LILLIAN APR. 3,1920
HUDSON F.M. COMLEY MAMIE JAN. 7,1920
INGRAM C. LONGFORD ADDIE APR.24,1920
INGRAM SAMUEL CHOSER MABELL MAY. 11,1920
JACKSON ARHTUR PITTS MARY FEB. 7,1920
JACKSON N. HODRICK P. MAR.27,1920
JAMES C.L. CULVER SARAH JUL.22,1920
JOHNSON HENRY HOOKE MAGGIE JAN.27,1920
JOHNSON L. HOLLAND MYRTLE JUN.17,1920
JOHNSON FRED MARTIN BESSIE JUL.25,1920
JOHNSON ED JONES ROSA SEP. 2,1920
JOHNSON E.C. SMITH EDNA SEP.15,1920
JONES HENRY CALLOWAY ETTA JUL.20,1920
KING JOHN FITZPATRICK LILLIE FEB.23,1920
LANE C.R. MITCHELL MYRTLE JAN.24,1920
LASTER FRANKLIN HARSELL IDA MAY. 8,1920
LEEPARD GEO. HALL KATIE JUL.11,1920
LEMPO C.T. MILLER LEILA JAN.12,1920
LOWERY JOHN WHITFIELD LILLIE MAR.13,1920
MABRY E. BINGHAM LIZZIE FEB.28,1920
MANNING MARION BRAY ESTHER JUL.23,1920
MATHEWS JASPER ADAMS BERTHA JAN.21,1920
MCARTHUR CHARLEY MCDONALD LEILA JUL. 3,1920
MCCRAY J.H. LEONARD NELLIE APR.10,1920
MCCRAY HARDIE KNING MARION JUN. 3,1920
MCMICHEL HENRY BROOKS ALBERTA JUN. 6,1920
MELVIN D.J. BAILEY RUBEY AUG.13,1920
MERRITT GEORGE NEWMANN ARGIE MAR.27,1915
MITCHELL ALBERT BOUTWELL EMMA APR.29,1920
MITCHELL WILEY WILLIAMS ILA DEC.27,1920
MOORE JOHN WILLIAMS MAGGIE FEB.29,1920
MORGAN ALBERT JENKINS MAGGIE JAN. 3,1920
MORRIS WILL TIBBS LEONA JAN.31,1920
MORRIS M.B. HORTON MAGGIE DEC.28,1920
MOSLEY F. SIKES VICY NOV. 7,1920
MURPHY BURNIE BARRINGTON ANNIE MAR.13,1920
NELSON JACK SELLORS TRUDIE FEB. 7,1920
NELSON J.N. HENDERSON FLORENCE FEB.16,1920
NELSON DAN COOLEY MALIE DEC.20,1920
PARKER THOMAS FAIRCLOTH BESSIE MAR. 9,1920
PATERSON CHARLIE ADAMS SADIE JUN.15,1920
PEARSON JAMES BALDWIN GLADY DEC.19,1920
PEIRSON ROBERT EVANS TISHIA AUG. 1,1920
PHILLIPS R.H. THOMAS H. MAR.14,1920
PHILLIPS EDWARDS STOKES EDDIE MAR.20,1920
PITMAN A.D. JOHNSON SALLIE DEC.23,1920
POLK JAMES WARD BECKIE JUL.23,1920
PRESLEY R.L. GODWIN ELLEN NOV.28,1920
REDMAN A.L. PALMER MYRTLE JUL.24,1920
RHODA F.A. MILLER NELLIE MAR.30,1920
RHODES LAWRENCE MINSHEW SUSIE APR. 3,1920
RICHARDSON FRANK JERNIGAN VERLA MAR.24,1920
ROBINSON ESON ANDERSON LULA OCT. 4,1920
SCRANTA BILL FLEMMING LEE JUN.26,1920
SECIRTH CHARLEY COOPER LULA DEC.18,1920
SEEIMN JOHN HENDERSON LILLY JAN.19,1920
SHARP A. WATSON RILLA AUG.24,1920
SHIVERS LULLIE CHARLES CARRIE OCT.14,1920
SIMMIONS (?) CALVIN ROBINSON ELLEN OCT.24,1920
SMITH W.M. HICKS LIZZIE MAY. 3,1920
SMITH STEPHEN DOZIER VERBIE APR. 2,1920
SMITH DEMPSIE WOMBLE REBECCA SEP. 5,1920
SPALDING W.T. BLACK INEZ SEP.16,1920
STAFFORD JOSEPH COOLEY ANNIE MAR.19,1920
STENSON WILLIE ROBERTS R. JUN. 1,1920
STEPHENS BENNIE GARRISON ROSA MAR.20,1920
STEWART J.H. MCDANIEL ANNIE MAR. 2,1920
SUMMERFIELD IRA SANDLIN WILLIE OCT.11,1920
SUNDAY MOCK BURNS LILLIE JAN.19,1920
SWEAT WILLIAM PARKER FLORENCE AUG.14,1920
THIGPIN JIM HARDY NEDER NOV. 1,1920
THOMPSON ALBERT BASS BESSIE AUG.30,1920
TIBBS HARRY PATERSON LAURA JUL.18,1920
TOWNER HENRY APOSTLE E. MAR.14,1920
TRICE WILLIE MCPECK BERNECE AUG. 8,1920
WAGONER R.C. VANN GERTRUDE JUN.11,1920
WALKER HENRY OLIVER EMLY MAR.13,1920
WALTON J.R. DEFAUGN FANNIE MAR.20,1920
WASDIN CHARLIE OGLESBY LEILA MAR.18,1920
WEEKS PERRY CAIN F. JAN.28,1920
WEEKS JOHN HOWARD GEORGIA SEP. 4,1920
WELLS HODSON MOORE MOLLIE MAR. 1,1920
WHITFIELD W.N. WHITFIELD ADA SEP.15,1920
WILLIAMS JOSH HICKS LELIA FEB. 7,1920
WILLIAMS FRED MILLER A. APR.27,1920
WILLIAMS HENRY JONES CORA MAY.22,1920
WILLIAMS J.S. HURST FRANCES SEP.18,1920
WILLIAMS JIM RILEY MARY NOV. 6,1920
WILSON FRANK HATCHER NICEY SEP.11,1920
WINGATE OSGOOD JOHNSON ELLA NOV.24,1920
WOODS PAYTON GRAY LILLIE NOV.29,1920
WRIGHT ISAAC JOHNSON BERTHA AUG.25,1920
WYM HENDERSON WILLIAMS RUBY AUG. 7,1920
WYNNAN G.H. DENANTEY N. DEC.15,1920
YOUNG MACK DAVIS CORA AUG.23,1920
ZELLER CYRIL GENTRY M. DEC.15,1920
Return to Santa Rosa Main Page

1997 db229@aol.com