Santa Rosa County Marriages 1923

ADAMS W.L. PEEK SARAH SEPT. 6,1923
ARD BENJAMIN NOWLING MATTIE MAY.11,1923
ARD SAM NETTLES EDNA JUL.20,1923
ARMSTEAD EUGENE SIMPSON MILLIE SEP.30,1923
AUSLEY DONALD WOLFE IVA OCT.20,1923
BAGGETT E.B. CARROLL LILLA APR.29,1923
BAILEY ARTHUR POLK MAUDIE FEB.25,1923
BAISDEN B.M. BROWN KIZZIE APR. 8,1923
BELSEU NATHAN REED MATTIE SEP. 1,1923
BISHOP JOE WILLIAMS HENRIETTA OCT. 6,1923
BOATWRIGHT W.L. LEE ETHEL DEC.28,1923
BODIE JOHN CARDWELL ADDIE APR.22,1923
BONIFAY JOE CAWTHON WILLIE JUN.16,1923
BOSWELL W.B. BEUGSTON BESSIE APR.13,1923
BOWERS OTTO MIMS MARY SEP.19,1923
BREWTON P. NELSON E. NOV.16,1923
BREWTON GREEN STOKES M. OCT.28,1923
BRIDGET WILLIE THOMAS EVEN OCT. 8,1923
BROWN OSCAR MCGRAW L. JUL.12,1923
BROXSON ROBRET HURST RUTH FEB.24,1923
BUSBY W.J. COLEMAN MARY SEP.25,1923
CALHOUN WILLIE SILLIVAN HETTIE DEC.26,1923
CARPENTER ED JOWERS SALLIE APR. 8,1923
CARTER FREDRICK NIX CARRIE MAR. 1,1923
CARTWRIGHT BUD DUNSFORD OCCIE SEP.25,1923
CAWTHON DEXTER JACKSON ARZELLA APR.16,1923
CHESTNUT FRANK METTS MARY DEC.23,1923
COOK DOLL LEWIS MINNIE MAR. 9,1923
COOPER JOE GRAHER MAGGIE FEB.10,1923
COX RUBY BURNETTE Z. JAN. 5,1923
CREARY JOSEPH LEONARD BERNICE APR.18,1923
CUMBIE WILLIAM MOORE DOSIA JUL.15,1923
DAVIS ALLEN SOWELL S. NOV.24,1923
DAWL LAURENCE CAPPERS LYDA FEB. 1,1923
DAY PRICE MADDOX IDELL AUG.13,1923
DESTINE GAINES STEPHENS BEATRICE AUG.21,1923
DIAMOND CHIPLEY WARD CORA NOV. 4,1923
DIXON JOHN HOLLAND DELL FEB.24,1923
DONOHOO JOE BUTLEDGE OLLIE JUL.15,1923
DUNCAN HARRY TAYLOR MERTIE APR.29,1923
DUNKLIN MITCHELL REED ROSA APR.15,1923
EARLY ALFRED EGERTON ODELL DEC. 5,1923
ECHOLS JACK WASHOP LULA MAR.24,1923
EDMUNDS H.R. ODOM O. AUG. 7,1923
ENFINGER FRANK STEADHAM MYRTLE MAR.31,1923
ENFINGER THOMAS DUKE MAUDIE MAR. 8,1923
ENFINGER CHAFFIN STEADHAM DORIE JUN.23,1923
FAULK JAMES JACKSON ETHEL MAR.31,1923
FLEMING ALVAN GIBSON L. OCT.11,1923
FORNHAM WILL THOMAS HATTIE DEC.28,1923
FUQUA ED MORRIS EMMA MAR.24,1923
FUQUA ELI HOWARD ALICE OCT. 7,1923
GARNER JIM HENDERSON CLARA MAY.27,1922
GILMORE E. IVEY ZENA JUL. 6,1923
GLOTHREN ERNEST ELLIS LANEY OCT.21,1923
GOODWIN GILBERT HENDERSON ETHEL OCT.21,1923
GORDON ERNEST HURST ETHEL FEB. 3,1923
GRIFFITH ARZO MATTHEWS HAZEL JUN.24,1923
HARRIS CHAS. GORDON LULA FEB.20,1923
HART R.D. COOLEY ALICE JAN.13,1923
HAUD J.J. BROWN ADELINE MAY.30,1923
HAYES GEO. JERNIGAN RUBY APR.16,1923
HENDERSON W.R. PEADEN ABBIE MAY.20,1923
HENDERSON B.H. SMITH HATTIE DEC.22,1923
HERBERT JAMES VANN MARY JUN. 2,1923
HILL JESSIE WILLIAMS EMMA FEB.10,1923
HOLLIS J.M. JERNIGAN CALLIE MAY.26,1923
HORTON JAKE FLOYD ELLA DEC.18,1923
HOWARD ANTHONY MARSHALL EVA MAY.19,1923
HOWARD BUD KENT KENT MAY.13.1923
HOWE G.B. LAND JOSEPHINE SEP.22,1923
HURST CLAUDE WEEKLY MARGARET JUN.16,1923
IVEY GEORGE DIAMOND LEONA JUN. 3,1923
JACKSON MAUCE ADAMS BURNIE MAR.12,1923
JAMES ARTHUR JOHNSON ALICE DEC.21,1923
JERNIGAN GEO. KIMBOROUGH G. JUN. 3,1923
JERNIGAN S.M. HENDRICKS ELISE MAY.21,1923
JERNIGAN CARL MITCHELL GLADYS OCT. 3,1923
JOHNSON VAN DOSHIER NANCY JAN. 7,1923
JOHNSON C.W. BURNETTE JOSEPHINE APR.19,1923
JOHNSON FRANK MCCRANIE MAUDIE APR. 9,1923
JOHNSON ERNEST GIBSON MINNIE AUG.11,1923
JOHNSON JACKSON LOCKHART S. DEC.22,1923
JOHNSON CARLEY NOWLING HATTIE DEC.24,1923
JONES HERBERT PIERCE N. OCT. 2,1923
JONES ELMEN HICKS ANNIE DEC.16,1923
JORDON GABE CAPENS LULA NOV.13,1923
KELLER OTTO MILLER MYRDLE FEB. 3,1923
KENT HENRY GARRETT ESTELLE SEP.19,1923
KEYSER NEWMAN MARTIN INEZ SEP.23,1923
KEYSER SHERWOOD SAMPLEY BERTHA DEC.22,1923
KING WILLIAM PEARSON EDNA MAY.23,1923
KIRBY ANDREW CLEGHORSE IDA OCT.13,1923
LASSITEN ERNEST LEE MINNIE DEC.21,1923
LAWSON JAMES GRIMES LAURA APR. 4,1923
LEE ERNEST NICHOLAS M. DEC.22,1923
LERINGS WILL MORTON ETHEL JUN.30,1923
LEWIS WASHINGTON QUEEN GEORGIA AUG.11,1923
LEWIS JOHN WALKER MAGGIE AUG.15,1923
LEWIS HARVEY THOMPSON M. NOV.25,1923
MARLER EDWIN STEPHENS E. JUN.16,1923
MARSHALL HOUSTON MATHIS CHESS JAN.28,1923
MCCOMBS DOUGLAS STEWART CARSON NOV. 4,1923
MCGRAW J.E. SPEARS BESSIE DEC.16,1923
MCKALLOP LEE ROY HOLMES KATIE JAN. 8,1923
MCLAUGHLIN J.R. ECHOLS RUTH DEC.25,1923
MCLEAN H.J. THOMAS AMANDA OCT.28,1923
MCLELLAN GRADY LOWERY ABBIE APR.23,1923
MCNAIR C.H. HENDRIX ETHEL MAR. 3,1923
MEDLEY S. ATWELL GRACE OCT. 6,1923
MELTON BURTON BAILEY IDA DEC.20,1923
MILLER JOE BARNES A. JAN.12,1923
MILLS IKE FLUCAS J. NOV.29,1923
MINUS THOMAS JOHNSON LUCILLE NOV.11,1923
MITCHELL H.C. MCNAIR SYBIL MAR.25,1923
MIXON BURLEY NEAL ALMA DEC.13,1923
MOORE ANDREW BROWN AGNES JAN.28,1923
NELSON JORDAN JACKSON KATIE SEP.15,1923
NELSON CHARLIE DEAN JULIA NOV. 8,1923
NICHOLSON COLLIER BRUNER JOANNA APR. 9,1923
NUKIRK WILLIAM WALLACE LOUISE NOV. 3,1923
ODOM GRADY MCCURLEY NELLIE MAY. 2,1923
ODOM EMORY MCARTHUR MARY DEC.24,1923
ORANGE WILLIAM MORTON MARY SEPT.10,1923
OWENS FRANK BROWN C. NOV.29,1923
PADGETT JOHN MAYO HETEN DEC. 9,1923
PALMER DAVID TROSMOGE BESSIE DEC.26,1923
PARKER JESSIE RABEU ESSIE APR.17,1923
PARKER WHEELER SIMMIONS CHARLIE JUN.24,1923
PARKER DAVID LAIDLEN LOUISE NOV. 1,1923
PENTON O.J. MCCURLEY LELA MAY. 6,1923
PENTON MALLORY WEST BESSIE JUL.19,1923
PITTMAN HENRY BARNHILL ELVIA FEB.17,1923
POLK J.O. PEARSON OLA JUL.22,1923
PRESLEY JORDON MCCANTS ESSIE NOV. 4,1923
PRYOR ARON GAINER NETTIE APR.14,1923
QUICK R.Q. NOBLES MINNIE DEC. 8,1923
REED SYLVESTER DAVIS JESSIE MAR. 2,1923
REGISTER M.A. TAYLOR LILLIE JAN.21,1923
RHODES JAMES YOUNG ESSIE FEB. 3,1923
RIVENBARK GEORGE BROWN MATTIE NOV.21,1923
ROBERTS JOHN VASS S. SEP.24,1923
ROGEAN FREDRICK GONZALEZ L. DEC.23,1923
RUSSELL J.E. HURST LAURA OCT.29,1923
SELLERS FRANK PARKER DAISY JAN.29,1923
SENTERFILL JOHN HUDSON MINNIE FEB, 3,1923
SESSONS HERBERT JOHNSON E. DEC.23,1923
SHUMOCK HORANCE MCCRELISS OLA MAR.11,1923
SIMMIONS CLARENCE ARD BERTHA FEB. 1,1923
SIMMIONS H.H. COLLINS MYRTLE MAY. 2,1923
SIMMONS ALBERT COBB A. DEC.19,1923
SLADE JOHN SLADE AGNES MAR. 8,1923
SMITH GEO. BROWN NANCY FEB.17,1923
SMITH MAGNESS CUMBY EFFIE MAR.31,1923
SMITH JOE ROGERS M. JUL.22,1923
SMITH JACK MORRELL E. SEP.29,1923
SORRELLS CHAS. MARTIN EULA APR.19,1923
SPENCE LESLIE WALKER D. SEP.24,1923
SPURLIN PERRY NOBLES EVA SEP. 1,1923
STALLWORTH ROBERT JONES CHARITY OCT.14,1923
STEELE COLLIS MANNING TESSIE SEP.10,1923
STEPHENS B.F. JOHNSON PEARL OCT.27,1923
STEPHENS BEN SIMS A. DEC.25,1923
STEWART SAMIE BUTLER DAISY NOV.20,1923
STRICKLAND JOHN FLOYD TRUDIE FEB.26,1923
THOMAS W.T. BOZEMAN ELLA MAR.17,1923
THOMPKINS J. MALLORY NEAL MAGGIE DEC.22,1923
THOMPSON ROBT. HARRIS MARY JAN.20,1923
THOMPSON A. LOWERY MOLLIE JUL.16,1923
TOLBERT HILLIARY SUMMERLIN LILLIE DEC.22,1923
UTLEY JACOB HINER VALTIA MAY.12,1923
WALL BERRY WILSON IRENE FEB. 2,1923
WARD C.A. HOWARD LEILA JAN.13,1923
WARD J.H. HENDRICKSON LEO JUN. 9,1923
WARD A.L. NANCE A. JUL.21,1923
WASHINGTON CHAS. HINES GERTRUDE FEB. 6,1923
WATSON JOS. DAVIS ROSA FEB.19,1923
WEEKLEY RAMON CARPENTER ORLENA MAR.31,1923
WEST G.D. STEWART SUSIE JUN.29,1923
WHIRLEY C. AMMONS LIZZIE APR. 8,1923
WHITE RUSSELL WATSON LOTTIE AUG. 4,1923
WHITFIELD FLOYD PETERSON P. JUN.20,1923
WILKINS LEWIS LAIUD DOLLY NOV.17,1923
WILLIAMS JOE MCMILLIAN MABEL AUG.11,1923
WINGAUD M.N. KIMBROUGH MARY JUN.23,1923
WOLF W.J. BOOKEN IDA DEC.30,1923
Return to Santa Rosa Main Page

1997 db229@aol.com